List of Officers Kurukshetra Share  Print Back
Mini Sectt. Intercom
Mini Sectt. Emp. Mob.
Civil Administration || District Officers ||  || Revenue || Forest
 Development || Press || Press New || Police || Judiciary || NIT || KUK 
 
                              Department            Name Designation Photo Contact No E-Mail
Honour Boards 
  C.G.Rajini Kaanthan, IAS Deputy Commissioner DC 01744-220270,220271, 01744-227777,220935 dckrk(at)hry(Dot)nic(Dot)in Board
  Prabhjot Singh, IAS Additional Deputy Commissioner 01744-226612,220756 drdakkr(at)hry(Dot)nic(Dot)in Board
  Satbir Kundu,HCS Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Thanesar   01744-220032,220352 sdm.thanesar(at)hry(Dot)nic(Dot)in Board
  Dr. Kiran Singh, HCS Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Pehowa   01741-220448,220124 sdm.pehowa(at)hry(Dot)nic(Dot)in Board
  Hawa Singh, HCS Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Shahbad   01744-242908,240555 sdm.shahbad-hry(at)hry(Dot)nic(Dot)in Board
  Devinder Kaushik,HCS Managing Director, Sugar Mills   01744-240188,240282   Board
  Yogesh kumar, HCS District Transport Officer/
Regional Transport Authority
  01744-225723   Board
  Naresh Sheokand District Revenue Officer   01744-221035   Board
  Dr. Pooja Bharti, HCS City Magistrate   01744-220270,227777   Board
Aakashwani Kailash Chander Verma Director All India Radio   01744221336      
Agriculture For detailed List click here...  
Animail Husbandary Shakti Singh Deputy Director 01744-220126  
Ayurvedic College Dr. V.V. Chhikara Principal   01744-220168    
Archaeological Survey Of India Anurag Saini Incharge Sheikh Chillis Tomb 01744-234175  
AYUSH For detailed List click here...  
Bhakr Beas Management Board   BBMB Rest House   01744-220875    
Bhakr Beas Management Board S.S Tahanu Executive Engineer   01744-220875    
Bal Bhawan For detailed List click here...  
CADA Division For detailed List click here...  
Co-Operation Anil Kumar Gaur Deputy Registrar   01744-290299    
Co-Operation Rohit Gupta Assistant Registrar 01744-292516  
Co-Operation Sugar Mills Shahbad For detailed List click here...  
Confed Virender Singh District Manager    01744-223514      
Development & Panchayat Kapil Sharma District Development & Panchayat Officer 01744-220717 ddpokrk(at)hry(Dot)nic(Dot)in  
Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj For detailed List click here...  
Development & Panchayat Renu Jain Deputy CEO, Zila Parishad   dyceokkr[at]gmail[dot]com  
Development & Panchayat Jai Parkash Law Officer 01744-220717    
Development & Panchayat Kanwar Bhan Narwal Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Ladwa 01744-260229    
Development & Panchayat Sandeep Sharma Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Shahabad 01744-240042    
Development & Panchayat Partap Singh Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Thanesar  01744-290062  
Development & Panchayat Navneet Kaur Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Pehowa   01741-220283    
Development & Panchayat Prem Singh Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Ismailabad   01744-220283  
Development & Panchayat Ishwar Singh Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Babain   01744-280121     
Devlopment & Panchayat   Panchayat Bhawan   01744-220717    
Dharohar Maha Singh Punia Curator   01744-239964  
District Child Welfare Council For detailed List click here...  
District Jail For detailed List click here...  
Industries & Commerce V.K Kaul   Joint Director   01744-220386 jddickkr(at)gmail(Dot)com  
Education Senior  Librarian   01744-221888    
Education  Suman Arya District Education Officer   01744-220354  
Education Dhiraj Singh Malik District Elementary Education Officer 01744-221810  
Education D.K Jain Principal Navodya Vidyalya   01744-260692  
Education Acharya Dev Vart Principal, Gurukul   01744-238048  
Economic and Statistical and Statistical Analysis Lucky Arora District Statistical Officer   01744-220412    
Election Raj Kumar Tehsildar Election   01744-220507    
Employment District Employment Officer   01744-220378    
Excise and Taxation For detailed List click here...  
Forest For detailed List click here...  
FCI Rohit Kumar District Manager     01744-221264    
Fisheries Vipin Goel Deputy Director, Fisheries   01744-222688    
Fisheries Kashmir Singh District Fisheries Officer
Cum-CEO, FFDA
01744-238170    
Food & Civil Supply Prem Pal District Food & Supply Controller   01744-220099    
Hafed Vikas Deswal District Manager   01744-230836      
Haryana Khadi Village Industries Board Fakir Chand District Manager    01744-221101    
Haryana  Seed Corporation For detailed List click here...  
HBCK Nigam Umed Singh District Manager    01744-220730      
Health For detailed List click here...  
HIRMI For detailed List click here...  
Home Guard For detailed List click here...  
Horticulture Dr. Manjit Singh District Horticulture Officer   01744-222957    
Hotel Management & Tourism Rajiv Malhotra Principal   01744-238766      
HSAMB Mahinder Singh Executive Engineer,
Marketing Board Pipli
  01744-231420    
HSC & FD Corporation Ishwar Singh Kundu District Manager 01744-221060    
HUDA Yogesh Ranga Estate Officer   01744-232785    
HUDA   GYM Khana Club   01744-222051    
H.S.W.C Surinder Randhawa District Manager   01744-290358   kkrdmhwc(at)gmail(Dot)com  
Haryan Agro Industries Corporation For detailed List click here...  
HSAMB Nihal Singh District Marketing Enforcement Officer        
Industrial Traning Baldev Singh Principal I.T.I. (Umari)   01744-278800  
Irrigation Jakir Hussain Executive Engineer, Construction
Division 14
  01744-238590  
Irrigation Y.P Chaudhary Deputy Director, HIRMI   01744-238493  
Irrigation Jitender Kumar Executive Engineer,
Water Services
  01744-239164  
Irrigation Munish Babbar Executive Engineer, HIRMI   01744-238493  
Iffco Bahadur Singh Manager    
Industries & Commerce Sanjay Mining Officer   01744-220386    
Information &Information & Public Relation Sunil Kumar District information and Public Relation officer   01744-220387 dprokkr(at)gmail(Dot)com  
Information & Public Relation    Assistant Information & Public Relations Officer, KKR   01744-220387    
Information & Public Relation Narender Singh Assitant Information & Public Relations Officer, Pehowa        
Irrigation   Canal Rest House, Pehowa   01744-220237    
Irrigation Rakesh Chauhan Principal Director, HIRMI   01744-239533     
Irrigation Dhoop Singh Executive Engineer,CADA Division 01744-238740 xencadakkr(at)yahoo(Dot)com  
Kurukshetra Devlopment Board Dr. Pooja Bharti, HCS (additional charge) Chief Executive Officer   01744-290187  
Kalpana Chawla Planetarium Sumit Kumar Curator   01744-238005      
Krishi Gyan Kendra Sulakshana Dogra Senior Scientist   01744-220418    
Kurukhsetra University   Guest House   01744-238173    
Kurukshetra Panorama & Science Centre Rajiv Mehrotra Coordinator 01744-291100      
Labour Vivek Batra Industries Safety & Health   01744-225386    
Labour Udaivir Singh Labour Officer   01744-226625    
Market Committee Pehowa For detailed List click here...  
Market Committee Pipli For detailed List click here...  
Milk Union Jarnail Singh Chief Executive Officer   01744-275970    
Multi Art Cultural Centre Chander Sharma Chairman   01744-645482      
Nehru Yuva Kendra   Dr. Surender Gaud Coordinator   01744-225300    
Nehru Yuva Kendra   Youth Hostle, Pipli   01744-230016    
National Informatics Centre Vinod Singla District Informatics Officer
   01744-222696,
9466137300
diokrk(at)nic(Dot)in
vksinglakkr(at)gmail(Dot)com
 
National Informatics Centre Kamal Tyagi Additional District Informatics Officer
01744-222696 diokrk(at)nic(Dot)in  
NIT   NIT, Guest House   01744-233312  
Pollution Board Dr. J.P Singh Regional Officer   0172-2587986    
Post Offices J.K. Gulati Superintendent   01744-220820    
Public Health & Engineering Devi Lal Executive Engineer,
Public Health KKR
  01744-220358  
PWD,B & R Division No.1 For detailed List click here...  
PWD B & R   PWD Rest House, Pipli   01744-230125    
PWD B & R   PWD Rest House, Pehowa   01744-221401    
PWD B & R   PWD Rest House, Shahabad   01744-240217    
PWD,B & R Division No.2 For detailed List click here...  
Red Cross Society   Secretary   01744-220335  
Revenue & Disaster Management Krishan Kumar Ahlawdi Tehsildar, Thanesar 01744-220545   Board
Revenue & Disaster Management Naurang Dass Tehsildar, Pehowa   01741-220307    
Revenue & Disaster Management T.R Gautam Tehsildar, Shahabad   01744-242908,294277   Board
Revenue & Disaster Management Krishan Kumar Naib Tehsildar, Thanesar   01744-220545    
Revenue & Disaster Management Des Raj Gupta Naib Tehsildar, Shahbad   01744-242908    
Revenue & Disaster Management Sadhu Ram  Naib Tehsildar, Pehowa   01744-220307    
Revenue & Disaster Management Rajinder Gupta Naib Tehsildar, Ladwa   01744-280018    
Revenue & Disaster Management T.R Gautam Naib Tehsildar, Babain        
Revenue & Disaster Management Harbans Lal Naib Tehsildar, Ismailabad   01744-253003    
Revenue & Disaster Management   Naib Tehsildar, Agrarian   01744-221035      
Revenue & Disaster Management Naib Tehsildar Ligh-Migh   01744-221035    
Revenu   Circuit House   01744-222045    
Roadways Rohtash Singh General Manager   01744-221921,292765    
Railways Mangal Dass Superintendent   01744-220022     
Sainik Board   Sainik Rest House   01744-220922    
Social Justice & Empowerment Satnam Khambra District Welfare Officer 01744-220459 dwokurukshetra(at)gmail(Dot)com  
Social Justice & Empowerment Surjit Kaur District Social Welfare Officer   01744-221330    
Sports & Youth Affairs For detailed List click here...  
Sri Krishna Museum R.S. Rana Curator 01744-291288    
Tourism   Yatrika Pehowa   01741-230150    
Tourisim   Neel Kanthi Yatri Niwas,Kurukshetra   01744-291615    
Tourism Anil Sharma Manager Parakeet,Pipli   01744-230250    
Town & Country Planning Ram Kumar District Town Planner   01744-220360 dtp(Dot)kurukshetra(Dot)tcp(at)gmail(Dot)com  
Treasury & Accounts Rajiv Sharma Treasury Officer   01744-220343    
UHBVN D.V.S Dhankhar Superintending Engineer   01744-238956  
UHBVN For detailed List click here...  
Urban Local Bodies  K.L Bathla Secretary, Shahabad   01744-240025    
Urban Local Bodies Arvind Bishnoi Executive Officer, Thanesar 01744-235352 secymcthanesar(at)gmail(dot)com  
Urban Local Bodies  K.L Bathla Secretary, Thanesar (Additional charge)   01744-240025    
Urban Local Bodies Nirmal Parkash Secretary, Pehowa   01741-221703    
Urban Local Bodies Sushil Kumar Secretary, Ladwa DC 01744-260046 secymc(dot)ladwa(at)yahoo(dot)com  
Urban Local Bodies Krishan Lal Fire Officer   101    
Weight & Measure Kuldeep Rana Inspector
       
Wild Life For detailed List click here...  
Women & Child Development Priyanka CDPO,Rural, Thanesar   01744-292434,225077    
Women & Child Development Sukhwant Kaur   CDPO,Shahabad   01744-240886    
Women &  Child Development Isha  CDPO, Ladwa   01744-263018    
Women & Child Development Gurvinder Kaur Programme Officer 01744-223931    
Women & Child Development Neetu CDPO, Babain   01744-281637    
Women & Child Development Sukhwant Kaur CDPO, Pehowa   01741-220001,238669    
Women & Child Development Sumiti Bhaskar District Child Protection Officer 01744-222932
Women & Child Development Neeru Mehta CDPO Urban, KKR   01744-221318    
Women Development Corporation Mangat Ram (Officiating ) District Manager 01744-223658    
  Balkar Singh District Food Technician        
Zila Sanik Board For detailed List click here...  
 

qrcode